The Rossmere Community

Rossmere logo final - Website

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Caroline Reed

Deputy Headteacher: Debbie Anderson

Assistant Headteacher (AHT): Julie Claydon

Early Years Lead: Karen Anderson

Foundation Team

KS1

Team

KS2

Team

Non-Teaching Staff

Lunch Time Staff

Extended School Staff

Foundation Stage Leader:
Karen Anderson

Nursery
2-4 Years Old

Class Teacher
Karen Anderson/Catherine Douglas

2 Year Old Lead
Claire Hoey

2 Year Old Support Worker
Nicola Rowbotham
Emma Ross
Collette Young

Teaching Assistants
Julie Fleetham
Joanne McGarry

Sarah Fleetham

Reception
4-5 Years Old

Class Teachers
Rachael Taylor

Kathryn Reeve

Teaching Assistants
Joanne Bratt

Lisa Aiken/Liza Hudson

Rebecca Robinson

KS1 Leader:
Karen Anderson

Year 1
5-6 Years Old

Class Teachers
Debbie Anderson/Sharon Jones
Charlotte Rennie

Teaching Assistant

   Kelly Coulson

Carol Snowball

Carole Carroll

Year 2
6-7 Years Old

Class Teachers
Katie Sanderson
Paula Hassan/C Douglas

Teaching Assistants
Siouxsanne Dunn

Judith MacIntosh

KS2 Leader:
Julie Claydon
Year 3/4 Lead:
Faye Ellis 

Year 3
7-8 Years Old

Class Teachers
Sara Booth

Kim Collings

Teaching Assistant
Leanne Syres

Jayne McIntyre

Smita Tindale

Julie Walsh

Year 4
8-9 Years Old

Class Teachers
Lucy Houchen
Faye Ellis

Teaching Assistants
Edward Campbell

Amy Davison

Joanne Anderson

Year 5
9-10 Years Old

Class Teachers
Adam Pickard

Kirsty Lang

Teaching Assistants
Pamela Stead

Rachel Millican

Year 6
10-11 Years Old

Class Teachers
Julie Claydon
Charlotte Ness

Teaching Assistant

Kelly Booth

Debbie Smith

Aimee Brown

Michelle Filby

Charlotte Lundrigan

Nicola Spensley

Support Leader:
Caroline Reed

Support
Staff

Administrators

Ann Swan
Samantha Hall
Nicola Harman

Site Supervisor

Eric McIntyre

SEN Teacher

Susan Dixon

Music Teacher

Clive Warham

Parent Support Advisor

Louise Banks

Lead SEN Teaching Assistant

Liza Hudson

Primary Support Worker

Jeffery Woodward

Support Leader:
Caroline Reed

Support
Staff

Cook

Debbie Phillips

Kitchen Assistants

Synthia Scott

Sarah Boylan

Angela Horton

Julie Bladerson

Midday Supervisors

Carol BrackstoneCharlie Myers

Pauline Balderson

Hayley Bagguley

Pamela Stead

Roaxanne Killgriff

Fay Hutchinson

Steph Llewelyn

Forest School Manager

Christine Skelly

Support Leader:
Caroline Reed

Support
Staff

Walking Bus

Carol Carroll

Pamela Stead

Charlie Myers

Fay Hutchinson

Afterschool and Breakfast Club Manager

Charlotte Lundrigan

Afterschool Club Assistants

Fay Hutchinson

Carol Carroll

Steph Llewelyn

Joanne McGarry

Breakfast Club Assistants

Kelly Coulson

Steph Llewelyn